PROFILE

 

Playing Age: 18-30                                                               Ethnicity:  European      

Location: Berlin / Zurich                                                        Eye Color: brown

Height: 174cm / 5ft 8                                                             Hair Color: dark blonde

Size: 38 / 7                                                                             Hair Length: shoulder length

 

 

AWARDS

Advancement Award Thurgauer Movie Day 2018, Acting & Directing in ‚Casting‘

Nominee Gässli Film Festival 2018, Lead Role in ‘Casting’

Recognition Award Ostschweizer Kurzfilmwettbewerb 2017, Acting & Directing in ‚Casting‘

Audience Award Gässli Film Festival 2017, Lead Role in ‘Alptraum’

Top 10 ZFF72h, Lead Role in ‚Vom anderen Ufer‘

 

SKILLS

Languages: German / Swiss German (mother tongue) , English (second native language), French (very good), Spanish (good)

Accents & Dialects: div. Swiss German Dialects: Zurich, Bern, Basel, St.Gallen, Appenzell; German: Schwäbisch Accent, Berlin Accent; English: American Accent, British Accent

Music & Dance: Piano (12yrs), Guitar (2yrs), Ukulele (1yr), Contemporary Dance (very good), Contact Improvisation, Physical Theatre

Voice: Voice Acting, Singing (Altus)

Sports: Yoga, Volleyball, Ski, Cardio

 

EDUCATION

Jan 2015 – Jun 2018          Filmschauspielschule Berlin, staatl. anerkannter Abschluss mit ZAV-Bühnenreife

Okt 2018                              FOCAL Casting Workshop bei Corinna Glaus

Okt 2019                              Workshop Synchronschauspiel bei Irina von Bentheim

 

FILM /TV

2019 – Ämtliplan (AT)

Web-Sitcom | LR: Giulia Biancchi | D: Jan Dino Kellenberger | P: 20Minuten, Tamedia AG

2019 – ALLE FARBEN & Justin Jesso – As Far As Feelings Go

Music Video  | LR: Peggy | D: James Slater | P: Sony Music Entertainment Germany

2019 – iCarus

Cinema Movie | SR: Yvonne | D: Caroline Wloka | P: Cineroyal Productions

2019 – Moskau Einfach

Cinema Movie | DR: Costume Assistant | D: Micha Lewinsky | P: Langfilm AG

2019 – South of Hope Street

Cinema Movie | SR: Universe | D: Jane Spencer | P: Ward9 Productions

2019 – Driven Out

Short Film | LR: Ella | D: Pia Eberhardt | P: Filmhochschule Ansbach

2018 – Continuity

Short Film | LR: Eva | D: Fabian Keller | P: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

2018 – Hommage

Short Film | SR: Michaela | D: Matthias Strasser | P: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

2018 – Kunz

Web Series | DR: Tina | D: Simon Nagel | P: Kunz Band

2018 – Dr. P. Herforth

Comedy-Pilot | DR: Sabine Diegli | D: Christian Gillmann | P: Geglückt GmbH 

2018 – Maybe just the plant

Short Film | LR: Beatrice | D: Amanda Costa | P: KinoBerlino

2018 – Die Nacht des Dionysos

Cinema Movie | DR: Fitness Instructor | D: Tor Iben | P: Feel Bad Movies Berlin

2018 – Superbad 2.0

Short Film | LR: Officer Slater | D: Johannes Richter | P: SAE Berlin

2018 – Gefangen zwischen Gletschern und Meer

Short Film | LR: Pia | D: Iria Guldimann | P: DEKRA Hochschule für Medien Berlin

2018 – Fakez

Short Film | LR: Frau Fuchs | D: Illya Goncharuk | P: Hochschule Luzern

2018 – Panic Room

Short Film | LR: Minne | D: Adriana Alvarez | P: Homestonearts

2018 – Rainy Days

Short Film | SR: Marie | D: Thomas Rufer | P: Independent Shot

2018 – Happy Birthday

Sketch / Short Film | LR: Melanie | D: Laura Rebecca Hohler | P: Laura Rebecca Hohler

2018 – Lofstori

Dogma Short Film | LR: Cristina | D: Kevin Walt | P: SAE Zürich

2018 – Casting

Short Film | LR: Actress | D: Stefanie Alder / Levi Rusterholz | P: SS Productions

2018 – Homo Volans

Graduation Film | LR: Planespotter | D: Alexander De Biasi | P: Hochschule Luzern

2018 – Die Stille schreit

Short Film | LR: Lin | D: Claudia Büchler | P: HTW Chur

2017 – South of Hope Street

Cinema Movie | LR: Universe | D: Jane Spencer | P: Ward9 Productions

2017 – Roadtrip (AT)

Short Film | LR: Mia | D: Sophia Igel | P: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach

2017 – Parasit

Short Film | LR: Anabelle | D: Arik Bauriedl | P: Odyssey8 Entertainment

2017 – Freitag

Micro Short | SR: Gabi G. | D: Claudio Sipka | P: Perspective Pictures

2017 – Contrasts

Short Film | LR: Kate | D: Jeff Manning | P: Cool Cow Films

2017 –  Durchzug

Short Film | LR: Aline | D: Fabio Coray | P: Hochschule Chur

2017 –  Headstate

Demo Reel  | LR: Mickey | D: Johannes R. Voelkel | P: FSS Berlin

2016 –  Alptraum (Audience Award Gässli Film Festival 2017)

Short Film | LR: Jasmin von Moos | D: Alexander De Biasi | P: Hochschule Luzern

2016 – Oneiros

Short Film | LR: Aline | D: Fabian Engeler | P: HTW Chur

2016 – Vom anderen Ufer

Micro Short | SR: Eva | D: Claudio Sipka | P: Perspective Productions

2016 – Säbelzahntiger

Short Film | DR: Police Officer | D: Peter Wekwerth | P: Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

2016 – Scorned

Short Film | LR: Vicky | D: Emmanuel Obi | P: Faceless Productions

2016 – Schneewittchen und andere traurige Geschichten

Demo Scene | DR: Patient | D: Peter Wekwerth | P: FSS BerlinDeutsch

2016 – Was wollt ihr

Demo Scene | LR: Nadine | D: Johannes R. Voelkel | P: FSS Berlin

2016 – Anatols Geheimnisse

Showreel Production | LR: Bianca | D: Johannes R. Voelkel | P: FSS Berlin

2015 – Happy Day (E. 35)

TV-Show | SRF | LR: Laura | D: Caroline Wloka | P: John Allen AG

2015 – Im Sommer eine Nacht

Demo Reel | LR: Maja | D: Sina Seiler | P: FSS Berlin

2014 – Final Touch

Short Film | LR: Amber | D: Frank Luchs | P: Visiomedia Ltd.

2014 – Von Liebe umgeben

Graduation Film | SR: Rebecca | D: Joel Gubser | P: SAE Zurich

2014 – Cold Rocin

Music Video | LR: Bella | D: Virginia Gomez | P: Outclass Agency

2014 – Eine andere Welt

Short Film | SR: Kwada | D: Peter Baumann  | P: Baumann Bros. Productions

2013 – Shadow Child

Short Film | SR: Sara | D: Frank Luchs | P: Visiomedia Ltd.

2013 – Pocketsoul

TV-Show | Pro7 | SR: Groupie | D: Caroline Wloka | P: John Allen AG

THEATRE

 

2018 – Humalien

Physical Theatre Solo – Graduation Performance | D: Helena Botto | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2018 –Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt

Play | LR: Olga | D: Norbert Ghafouri | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2017 – Fluchtgedanken

Play | LR: Katrin Raiter | D: Silvia Rachor | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2017 – Was ihr wollt

Play | LR: Maria | D: Werner Heinrichmöller | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2016 – Kasimir und Karoline

Play | LR: Karoline | D: Martin Gelzer | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2016 – Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg

Scene Study | SR: Die Zweite | D: Martin Gelzer | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2016 – Geschlossene Gesellschaft

Scene Study | LR: Inés | D: Nina Nolden | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2016 – 10 Things to do before I die

Play | LR: Miriam | D: Julia Schatz | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2015 – Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten

Children’s Play | LR: Mama Boss | D: Alexander Matakas | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2015 – GirlsNightOut

Play | LR: Cindy Weber | D: Katharina Bellena | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2014 – Marlene – Bilder eines ungelebten Lebens

Play | LR: Marlene | D: Gerald Weber | Theater Klima Light

VOICE JOBS

2019 – Spides (NBC-Series)

Dubbing | R: div. | C: NBC | P: Promoton | English

2019 – Kampagnenstimme ‚Migros Mittwoch‘

InStore | C: Migros Ostschweiz | P: Promoton | Ostschweizerdeutsch

2019 – Fit im Job AG

Voice Over  | C: Fit im Job AG | P: Tollkirsch GmbH | German

2019 – Showreel Videomotion

Voice Over  | C: Videomotion Videoproduction | P: Self Production | German

2019 – Showreel Videomotion ENGLISH

Voice Over  | C: Videomotion Videoproduction | P: Self Production | English

2018 – Osterspecial 
 
4- teiliges Hörspiel | P: SLR Productions | div. languages
 

2017 – Sprechender Adventskalender

Hörbuch-Serie | P: SLR Productions | div. languages

 

 

PROFILE

 

Playing Age: 18-30

Location: Berlin / Zurich 

Height: 174cm / 5ft 8

Size: 38 / 7   

Eye Color: brown

Ethnicity:  European

Hair Color: dark blonde

Hair Length: shoulder length

 

AWARDS

Advancement Award Thurgauer Movie Day 2018, Acting & Directing in ‚Casting‘

Nominee Gässli Film Festival 2018, Lead Role in ‘Casting’

Recognition Award Ostschweizer Kurzfilmwettbewerb 2017, Acting & Directing in ‚Casting‘

Audience Award Gässli Film Festival 2017, Lead Role in ‘Alptraum’

Top 10 ZFF72h, Lead Role in ‚Vom anderen Ufer‘

 

SKILLS

Languages: German / Swiss German (mother tongue) , English (second native language), French (very good), Spanish (good)

Accents & Dialects: div. Swiss German Dialects: Zurich, Bern, Basel, St.Gallen, Appenzell; German: Berlin Accent; English: American Accent, British Accent

Music & Dance: Piano (12yrs), Guitar (2yrs), Ukulele (1yr), Contemporary Dance (very good), Contact Improvisation, Physical Theatre

Voice: Voice Acting, Singing (Altus)

Sports: Yoga, Volleyball, Ski, Cardio

 

EDUCATION

Jan 2015 – Jun 2018           Filmschauspielschule Berlin, staatl. anerkannter Abschluss mit ZAV-Bühnenreife

 

FILM

2019 – Ämtliplan (AT)

Web-Sitcom | LR: Giulia Biancchi | D: Jan Dino Kellenberger | P: 20Minuten, Tamedia AG

2019 – iCarus

Cinema Movie | SR: Yvonne| D: Caroline Wloka | P: Cineroyal Productions

2019 – Moskau Einfach

Cinema Movie | DR: Costume Assistant | D: Micha Lewinsky | P: Langfilm

2019 – South of Hope Street

Cinema Movie | SR: Universe | D: Jane Spencer | P: Ward9 Productions

2019 – Driven Out

Short Film | LR: Ella | D: Pia Eberhardt | P: Filmhochschule Ansbach

 

2018 – Continuity

Short Film | LR: Eva | D: Fabian Keller | P: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

2018 – Hommage

Short Film | SR: Michaela | D: Matthias Strasser | P: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

2018 – Kunz

Web Series | DR: Tina | D: Simon Nagel | P: Kunz Band

2018 – Dr. P. Herforth

Comedy-Pilot | DR: Sabine Diegli | D: Christian Gillmann | P: Geglückt GmbH

2018 – Maybe just the plant

Short Film | LR: Beatrice | D: Amanda Costa | P: KinoBerlino

2018 – Die Nacht des Dionysos

Cinema Movie | DR: Fitness Instructor | D: Tor Iben | P: Feel Bad Movies Berlin

2018 – Superbad 2.0

Short Film | LR: Officer Slater | D: Johannes Richter | P: SAE Berlin

2018 – Gefangen zwischen Gletschern und Meer

Short Film | LR: Pia | D: Iria Guldimann | P: DEKRA Hochschule f. Medien Berlin

2018 – Fakez

Short Film | LR: Frau Fuchs | D: Illya Goncharuk | P: Hochschule Luzern

2018 – Panic Room

Short Film | LR: Minne | D: Adriana Alvarez | P: Homestonearts

2018 – Rainy Days

Short Film | SR: Marie | D: Thomas Rufer | P: Independent Shot

2018 – Happy Birthday

Sketch / Short Film | LR: Melanie | D: Laura R. Hohler | P: Laura R. Hohler

2018 – Lofstori

Dogma Short Film | LR: Cristina | D: Kevin Walt | P: SAE Zürich

2018 – Homo Volans

Graduation Film | LR: Planespotter | D: Alexander De Biasi | P: Hochschule Luzern

2018 – Die Stille schreit

Short Film | LR: Lin | D: Claudia Büchler | P: HTW Chur

 

2017 – South of Hope Street

Cinema Movie | LR: Universe | D: Jane Spencer | P: Ward9 Productions

2017 – Roadtrip (AT)

Short Film | LR: Mia | D: Sophia Igel | P: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach

2017 – Parasit

Short Film | LR: Anabelle | D: Arik Bauriedl | P: Odyssey8 Entertainment

2017 – Freitag

Micro Short | SR: Gabi G. | D: Claudio Sipka | P: Perspective Pictures

2017 – Contrasts

Short Film | LR: Kate | D: Jeff Manning | P: Cool Cow Films

2017 –  Durchzug

Short Film | LR: Aline | D: Fabio Coray | P: Hochschule Chur

2017 –  Headstate

Demo Reel  | LR: Mickey | D: Johannes R. Voelkel | P: FSS Berlin

 

 

2016 –  Alptraum (Audience Award Gässli Film Festival 2017)

Short Film | LR: Jasmin von Moos | D: Alexander De Biasi | P: Hochschule Luzern

2016 – Oneiros

Short Film | LR: Aline | D: Fabian Engeler | P: HTW Chur

2016 – Vom anderen Ufer

Micro Short | SR: Eva | D: Claudio Sipka | P: Perspective Productions

2016 – Säbelzahntiger

Short Film | DR: Police Officer | D: Peter Wekwerth | P: Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

2016 – Scorned

Short Film | LR: Vicky | D: Emmanuel Obi | P: Faceless Productions

2016 – Schneewittchen und andere traurige Geschichten

Demo Scene | DR: Patient | D: Peter Wekwerth | P: FSS BerlinDeutsch

2016 – Was wollt ihr

Demo Scene | LR: Nadine | D: Johannes R. Voelkel | P: FSS Berlin

2016 – Anatols Geheimnisse

Showreel Production | LR: Bianca | D: Johannes R. Voelkel | P: FSS Berlin

 

 

2015 – Happy Day (E. 35)

TV-Show | SRF | LR: Laura | D: Caroline Wloka | P: John Allen AG

2015 – Im Sommer eine Nacht

Demo Reel | LR: Maja | D: Sina Seiler | P: FSS Berlin

 

 

2014 – Final Touch

Short Film | LR: Amber | D: Frank Luchs | P: Visiomedia Ltd.

2014 – Von Liebe umgeben

Graduation Film | SR: Rebecca | D: Joel Gubser | P: SAE Zurich

2014 – Cold Rocin

Music Video | LR: Bella | D: Virginia Gomez | P: Outclass Agency

2014 – Eine andere Welt

Short Film | SR: Kwada | D: Peter Baumann  | P: Baumann Bros. Productions

 

 

2013 – Shadow Child

Short Film | SR: Sara | D: Frank Luchs | P: Visiomedia Ltd.

2013 – Pocketsoul

TV-Show | Pro7 | SR: Groupie | D: Caroline Wloka | P: John Allen AG

THEATRE

 

2018 – Humalien

Physical Theatre Solo – Graduation Performance | D: Helena Botto | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2018 –Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt

Play | LR: Olga | D: Norbert Ghafouri | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

 

 

2017 – Fluchtgedanken

Play | LR: Katrin Raiter | D: Silvia Rachor | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2017 – Was ihr wollt

Play | LR: Maria | D: Werner Heinrichmöller | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

 

 

2016 – Kasimir und Karoline

Play | LR: Karoline | D: Martin Gelzer | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2016 – Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg

Scene Study | SR: Die Zweite | D: Martin Gelzer | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2016 – Geschlossene Gesellschaft

Scene Study | LR: Inés | D: Nina Nolden | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2016 – 10 Things to do before I die

Play | LR: Miriam | D: Julia Schatz | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

 

 

2015 – Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten

Children’s Play | LR: Mama Boss | D: Alexander Matakas | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

2015 – GirlsNightOut

Play | LR: Cindy Weber | D: Katharina Bellena | Theater Blackboxx Berlin

 

 

2014 – Marlene – Bilder eines ungelebten Lebens

Play | LR: Marlene | D: Gerald Weber | Theater Klima Light

VOICE JOBS

2019 – Spides (NBC-Series)

Dubbing | R: div. | C: NBC | P: Promoton | English

2019 – Kampagnenstimme ‚Migros Mittwoch‘

InStore | C: Migros Ostschweiz | P: Promoton | Ostschweizerdeutsch

2019 – Fit im Job AG

Voice Over  | C: Fit im Job AG | P: Tollkirsch GmbH | German

2019 – Showreel Videomotion

Voice Over  | C: Videomotion Videoproduction | P: Self Production | German

2019 – Showreel Videomotion ENGLISH

Voice Over  | C: Videomotion Videoproduction | P: Self Production | English

2018 – Osterspecial 
 
4- teiliges Hörspiel | P: SLR Productions | div. languages
 

2017 – Sprechender Adventskalender

Hörbuch-Serie | P: SLR Productions | div. languages